English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Biomass Energy)
cut biofuel [correct]
DEF: A solid biofuel cut into pieces.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Énergie de la biomasse)
biocombustible coupé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Biocombustible solide coupé en fragments.