English (Ecosystems)
plastisphere [correct]
DEF: ... an ecological community of microbial organisms living on ocean plastic ...
French (Écosystèmes)
plastisphère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] nouvel écosystème marin qui se développe sur des fragments de plastique flottants [...]