English (Biotechnology; Pharmacology)
fragment-based ligand discovery [correct]; FBLD [correct]
CONT: Compared with conventional ligand discovery screens that use libraries of higher molecular weight compounds, fragment-based ligand discovery (FBLD) uses libraries of lower molecular weight compounds to more efficiently explore chemical space.
French (Biotechnologie; Pharmacologie)
découverte de ligands à partir de fragments [correct, feminine noun]