English (Biomass Energy; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
shredded biofuel [correct]
DEF: A solid biofuel that has been mechanically treated into smaller pieces by blunt tools.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
biocombustible broyé [correct, masculine noun]; biocombustible déchiqueté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Biocombustible solide traité mécaniquement pour en obtenir des fragments plus petits à l'aide d’outils non tranchants.