English (Animal Reproduction; Fish)
batch spawning [correct]; multiple spawning [correct]; fractional spawning [correct]; partial spawning [correct]
CONT: Batch (or fractional) spawning is widespread among fishes ... The phenomenon is defined as spawning more than once during a spawning season as opposed to spawning only once in a relatively short period ...
French (Reproduction des animaux; Poissons)
frai multiple [correct, masculine noun]