English (Animal Reproduction; Fish)
fall spawning [correct]; autumn spawning [correct]
CONT: The exact time of fall spawning varies from lake to lake but usually occurs from late September to early December ...
French (Reproduction des animaux; Poissons)
frai automnal [correct, masculine noun]; fraie automnale [correct, feminine noun]