English (Recipes)
masa [correct]; masa dough [correct]
CONT: ... Masa is what you get when you mix masa harina with water. It is a corn dough that is used to make a number of foods that are essential to Mexican cuisine, including tortillas and tamales.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
masa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La masa, une pâte de farine de maïs fraîche, est à la base des fameuses tortillas mexicaines, des tamals et des pupusas d’Amérique centrale ainsi que des arepas colombiennes et vénézuéliennes.