English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
wet boat [correct, noun]
DEF: A fishing vessel equipped for storing fresh fish on ice or in refrigerated sea water, which is then delivered once or twice a week to a processing plant on shore.
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
bateau de pêche fraîche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Navire de pêche équipé pour stocker le poisson frais dans de la glace ou dans l’eau de mer réfrigérée, qui est ensuite livré une ou deux fois par semaine à une usine de transformation à terre.