English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
wet-fish trawler [correct, noun]
CONT: Wet-fish trawlers [keep] fish ... in the hold in the fresh/"wet"/condition. Wet-fish trawlers therefore operate ... in areas not too far distant from the landing place.
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
chalutier de pêche fraîche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les] chalutiers de pêche fraîche [...] conservent le poisson en cale à l'état frais. Ces chalutiers n’ opèrent donc [...] que dans des zones pas trop éloignées du port de débarquement.