English (Cosmetology)
cell energizer [correct]
DEF: Product developed to help new skin cells reach surface faster, causing cells to restore themselves at a faster rate resulting in fresher looking surface skin.
French (Cosmétologie)
stimulant cellulaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Préparation conçue en vue d’aider les nouvelles cellules cutanées à atteindre la surface plus rapidement, accélérant ainsi la restauration cellulaire pour donner à la peau une apparence plus fraîche.