English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Centesis and Samplings)
thermometer strip [correct]
CONT: [The] drug test container comes with attached thermometer strip ...
CONT: ... a new feature to [the] cup is that it automatically splits the [urine] sample whilst a built-in thermometer strip indicates the sample is fresh.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Ponctions et prélèvements)
bandelette thermométrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le flacon à urine] nécessaire au test à immersion est joint [à la trousse] de test et comprend des bandelettes thermométriques comme indice que c'est bien de l'urine fraîche(à la température du corps) qui a été livrée. Cela diminue le risque de falsification.