English (Animal Reproduction; Fish)
total spawning [correct]; single spawning [correct]
CONT: total spawning is a clear necessity for those species that show strong parental care ... but is also present in species laying eggs on protected areas ...
French (Reproduction des animaux; Poissons)
frai total [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les pontes peuvent être massives ou diffuses, selon que les différentes populations fraient ensemble ou les unes après les autres et que les individus se vident complètement ou non de leurs produits sexuels (frai total ou partiel)