English (The Ear)
Bezold's mastoiditis [correct]
DEF: Mastoiditis in which the pus has escaped into the digastric groove and formed an abscess deep to the upper fibers of the sternocleidomastoid muscle.
French (Oreille)
mastoïdite de Bezold [correct, feminine noun]; mastoïdite jugodigastrique de Bezold [correct, feminine noun]; abcès de Bezold [masculine noun]; maladie de Bezold [feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation suppurative de l'apophyse mastoïde dont le pus se fraie une voie à l'extérieur au niveau de l'apex mastoïdien et fuse à l'intérieur du muscle sterno-cléido-mastoïdien.