English (Fish; Commercial Fishing)
spawning size
CONT: Are there any statistics, is there anything historically, that would indicate a stock that has gone down to 1% of its spawning size, biomass, has ever recovered?
French (Poissons; Pêche commerciale)
taille de fraie [feminine noun]
CONT: Y a-t-il des statistiques, y a-t-il des données qui prouvent qu’un stock ayant été réduit à 1 p. 100 de sa taille de frai, la biomasse, se soit jamais rétabli?