English (Taxation)
fixed ratio rule [correct]
CONT: [This] approach is based on a fixed ratio rule to limit an entity's net deductions for interest and economically equivalent payments to a percentage of its earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization ...
French (Fiscalité)
règle du ratio fixe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] la règle du ratio fixe [permet] de limiter les frais d’intérêt nets d’une entité à un pourcentage fixe du bénéfice avant intérêts, impôts et amortissements […]
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
regla de ratio fija [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Una regla de ratio fija aporta al país un grado de protección [...].