English (Taxation; Mineral Prospecting; Oil and Natural Gas Distribution; Environmental Management)
Canadian renewable and conservation expenses [correct, plural noun]; CRCE [correct, plural noun]
OBS: ... expenditures relating to the development of eligible clean energy generation and energy conservation projects that may be deducted in full in the year incurred, carried forward indefinitely for use in future tax years or renounced under a flow-through share agreement ...
OBS: Canadian renewable and conservation expenses: designation used in the singular ("Canadian renewable and conservation expense") in the Income Tax Regulations.
French (Fiscalité; Prospection minière; Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Gestion environnementale)
frais liés aux énergies renouvelables et à l'économie d’énergie au Canada [correct, plural masculine noun]; FEREEC [correct, plural masculine noun]; frais liés aux énergies renouvelables et aux économies d’énergie au Canada [correct, plural masculine noun]; FEREEC [correct, plural masculine noun]; FEREEC
CONT: Le terme «frais liés aux énergies renouvelables et aux économies d’énergie au Canada»(FEREEC) est défini à l'article 1219 du Règlement de l'impôt sur le revenu pour l'application du paragraphe 66. 1(6) de la Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu. Les FEREEC entrent dans le calcul des frais d’exploration au Canada et peuvent faire l'objet d’une renonciation dans le cadre d’une convention d’actions accréditives.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Prospección minera; Distribución de petróleo y gas natural; Gestión del medio ambiente)
gastos relacionados con las energías renovables y la economía energética en Canadá [correct, plural masculine noun]