English (Internet and Telematics; National Accounting; Federal Administration)
Government of Canada travel calculator [correct]; GC travel calculator [correct]
DEF: A Web tool that allows people who travel for the Government of Canada to reliably and efficiently get all the travel cost estimates.
French (Internet et télématique; Comptabilité nationale; Administration fédérale)
calculateur de voyage du gouvernement du Canada [correct, masculine noun]; calculateur de voyage du GC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil Web qui permet aux personnes qui voyagent pour le gouvernement du Canada d’obtenir efficacement des estimations fiables de tous les frais de voyage.