English (Information Processing (Informatics); Finance)
stale block [correct]
CONT: The stale block is considered invalid and its rewards are likewise stale, meaning the miner cannot spend the block’s rewards (the coins are rendered inert and unspendable) ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Finances)
bloc périmé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le mineur d’un bloc périmé ne reçoit pas la récompense du bloc ni les frais de transaction de ce bloc.