English (Taxation; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
child care expense deduction [correct]; CCED [correct]; child care expenses deduction [correct]
CONT: Support is also provided [by the federal government to families with children] through the goods and services tax credit, the child care expense deduction, and maternity and parental benefits under the unemployment insurance program.
French (Fiscalité; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
déduction pour frais de garde d’enfants [correct, feminine noun]; DFGE [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un soutien est également accordé aux familles par le biais de crédits de taxe sur les produits et services, de la déduction pour frais de garde d’enfants et des prestations parentales et de maternité, dans le cadre du régime d’assurance-chômage.