English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
computer fan [correct]
DEF: [A] fan inside, or attached to, a computer case used for active cooling.
OBS: Fans are used to draw cooler air into the case from the outside, expel warm air from inside and move air across a heat sink to cool a particular component.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
ventilateur d’ordinateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] ventilateur installé à l’intérieur d’un ordinateur ou fixé à celui-ci et utilisé pour en refroidir activement le boîtier.
OBS: Il permet un flux d’air frais vers l'intérieur et d’air chaud vers l'extérieur ou améliore la circulation d’air sur le dissipateur thermique d’un composant particulier.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
ventilador de computadora [correct, masculine noun]; ventilador de computador [correct, masculine noun]