English (Telephone Services)
local measured telephone service [correct]; local measured service [correct]; LMS [correct]; LMS
CONT: [A] local measured service is a telecommunications service that offers an alternative to flat rate local service. This service may be beneficial to customers that infrequently use their telephone for making calls within their local non-toll calling area.
French (Services téléphoniques)
service téléphonique local tarifé à l’utilisation [correct, masculine noun]; service local tarifé à l’utilisation [correct, masculine noun]; SLTU [correct, masculine noun]; SLTU
CONT: Les services téléphoniques de base, tels que les définit la concession, comprennent les frais d’installation, l'abonnement de base mensuel, le service local tarifé à l'utilisation, le service grande distance intérieur et le service grande distance international.