English (Telecommunications)
utility segment
CONT: The Utility segment will consist predominantly of services in the current Monopoly Local and Access service categories, plus a share of certain common costs and local network transport services.
French (Télécommunications)
segment Services publics [masculine noun]
CONT: Le segment Services publics se composera principalement des services inclus à l'heure actuelle dans les catégories Services locaux monopolistiques et Services d’accès, plus une part de certains frais communs et des services réseau locaux.