English (Military Administration; Military Finances)
incidental expense allowance [correct]
DEF: An allowance for various and sundry inconveniences arising from duty travel.
French (Administration militaire; Finances militaires)
indemnité de faux frais [correct, feminine noun]; indemnité pour frais accessoires [feminine noun]
DEF: Indemnité pour les inconvénients divers et variés découlant d’un déplacement en service commandé.