English (Taxation; School and School-Related Administration)
tuition credit [correct]
CONT: The tuition credit will now cover not only tuition fees, but also additional mandatory fees imposed by post-secondary institutions for educational purposes.
French (Fiscalité; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
crédit pour frais de scolarité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le crédit pour frais de scolarité s’appliquera désormais non seulement aux frais de scolarité, mais aussi aux frais accessoires obligatoires imposés par les établissements d’enseignement supérieur.