English (Government Contracts)
at the contractor's expense [correct]
OBS: at the contractor's expense: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
aux frais de l’entrepreneur [correct]
OBS: aux frais de l'entrepreneur : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d’achat(CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.