English (Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law); Taxation)
legal costs [correct, federal act, plural]; legal fees [correct, plural]
DEF: All expenses incurred through the services of a lawyer or notary public in securing clear title, fulfilling municipal and provincial property acquisition obligations, and securing financing on the purchase.
OBS: legal costs, legal fees: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Fiscalité)
frais d’avocat [masculine noun, plural]; frais juridiques [masculine noun, plural]; frais légaux [avoid, federal act, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Tous les frais d’avocat et de notaire relatifs à l'obtention d’un titre de propriété en bonne et due forme, à la satisfaction des obligations municipales et provinciales en matière d’acquisition de propriété et à l'obtention du financement à l'achat.
OBS: frais d’avocat; frais juridiques; frais légaux : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law); Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil); Sistema tributario)
honorarios del letrado [masculine noun, plural]