English (Financial Accounting)
cost of goods purchased [correct]
DEF: The purchase price of goods bought, plus the cost of storage, transportation, and delivery to the point where they are to be used, and other costs pertaining to their procurement and receipt.
French (Comptabilité générale)
coût des marchandises achetées [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prix d’achat net des marchandises acquises par une entreprise commerciale, augmenté des frais de transport et autres frais d’approvisionnement et, dans certains cas, des frais d’entreposage.