English (Finance; Taxation)
maximum allowable interest deduction [correct]
CONT: The maximum allowable interest deduction for amounts borrowed to purchase an automobile will remain at $250 per month.
French (Finances; Fiscalité)
plafond de déductibilité des frais d’intérêt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plafond de déductibilité des frais d’intérêt payés sur les sommes empruntées pour l'achat d’une automobile demeurera à 250 dollars par mois.