English (Shipping and Delivery)
freight-in [correct]; freight in [correct]
DEF: Freight paid by the purchaser on incoming shipments of goods and materials.
French (Expédition et livraison)
frais de transport à l'achat [correct, masculine noun]; transports sur achats [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Frais de transport que l’acquéreur de marchandises prend à sa charge.