English (Funeral Services)
funeral expenses [correct]
CONT: Death benefit - ... payment may be made to other persons who apply for the benefit in the following order of priority: the person or institution that has paid for or that is responsible for paying for the funeral expenses of the deceased ...
French (Pompes funèbres)
frais funéraires [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais d’obsèques [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Frais occasionnés par les obsèques et déductibles de l'actif de la succession, tels que : les frais d’inhumation et la cérémonie qui l'accompagne; les avis d’obsèques; [...] l'acquisition d’une concession dans un cimetière; la construction, l'ouverture et la fermeture d’un caveau; les frais de transport du corps.
Spanish (Pompas fúnebres)
gastos funerarios [correct, masculine noun]