English (Construction Engineering (Military); Engineering; Military (General))
producibility [officially approved]
OBS: The degree of compatibility between the inherent design characteristics plus the instructions governing acquisition and the production capabilities available within the constraints of cost and time.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Génie construction (Militaire); Ingénierie; Militaire (Généralités))
productibilité [officially approved]
OBS: Degré de comptabilité entre les caractéristiques inhérentes du plan, plus les instructions régissant l'acquisition et les possibilités de production disponibles à l'intérieur des contraintes frais/temps.