English (Official Documents; Small Arms)
FAC fee [correct]; Firearms Acquisition Certificate fee
French (Documents officiels; Armes légères)
frais exigibles pour l’AAAF [masculine noun, plural]; frais exigibles pour l'autorisation d’acquisition d’armes à feu [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique Justice.