English (Industries - General; Phraseology)
increase audience reach [correct, verb phrase]
CONT: [Industry Canada] provided an innovative way of improving accessibility and of increasing audience reach and departmental responsiveness at low cost through the Environment Industry Virtual Office ...
French (Industries - Généralités; Phraséologie)
élargir l’auditoire [verb phrase]
CONT: [Industrie Canada] a proposé un moyen novateur d’améliorer à peu de frais l'accessibilité, tout en élargissant son auditoire et en augmentant sa capacité d’adaptation grâce au Bureau virtuel de l'industrie environnementale [...]