English (Weapon Systems)
frangible ammunition [correct]
French (Systèmes d'armes)
munitions friables [correct, feminine noun, plural]; munitions désintégrantes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; munitions désintégrables [correct, feminine noun, plural]; munitions frangibles [avoid, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: munition frangible : L'adjectif «frangible», bien qu'il soit assez répandu dans l'usage en français, n’ est pas répertorié dans les dictionnaires usuels et semble plutôt être un calque de l'anglais.