English (Airfields; Airport Runways and Areas; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
stopway light [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Elevated runway, stopway and taxiway lights shall be lightweight and frangibly mounted. Their height shall be sufficiently low to preserve clearance for propellers and for the engine pods of jet aircraft.
OBS: stopway light: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes; Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Signalisation (Transport aérien))
feu de prolongement d’arrêt [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Les feux en saillie de piste, de prolongement d’arrêt et de voie de circulation auront une monture légère et frangible. Leur hauteur sera assez faible pour laisser une garde suffisante aux hélices et aux fuseaux-moteurs des aéronefs à réaction.
OBS: feu de prolongement d’arrêt : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos; Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto; Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo))
luz de zona de parada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: luz de zona de parada: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).