English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Food Additives; Medication)
glucofrangulin [correct]
DEF: Anthraquinone glycoside from bark of Rhamnus frangula L., Rhamnaceae (alder buckthorn), [consisting] of two isomers, glucofrangulin A and glucofrangulin B, which differ by the linkage to the sugar moiety at the 3 position of the aglycone.
OBS: Chemical formula: C27H30O14
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Additifs alimentaires; Médicaments)
glucofranguline [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Combinaison équimoléculaire de glucose et de franguline, purgatif [...]
OBS: Formule chimique : C27H30O14.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Aditivos alimentarios; Medicamentos)
glucofrangulina [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C27H30O14