English (Mineralogy)
glaucochroite [correct]
DEF: A delicate bluish-green, violet, pale pink silicate of calcium and manganese, ... In embedded, prismatic crystals. Orthorhombic. From Franklin, N.J.
French (Minéralogie)
glaucochroïte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: On connaît enfin(Franklin Furnace, au New Jersey, en U. S. A.) une «glaucochroïte» [...] qui est, par rapport à la téphroïte, l'équivalent de la monticellite.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
glaucocroíta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato de calcio y magnesio [...] perteneciente al sistema rómbico; se encuentra en forma de pequeños cristales prismáticos de color verde azulado.