English (Mineralogy)
clinohedrite [correct]
DEF: A colorless to white, amethystine basic silicate of zinc and calcium, ...; monoclinic; clinohedral crystals. From Franklin, N.J.
French (Minéralogie)
clinoédrite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La «clinoédrite» est une calamine calcaro-zincifère, pseudo-orthorhombique, d’où son nom, découverte dans le gîte de Franklin Furnace, New-Jersey(U. S. A.).
Spanish (Mineralogía)
clinoedrita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato de cinc y calcio; es una variedad de calamina.