English (Photography; Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Computer Graphics)
luminous energy [correct]
DEF: The amount of radiation received during the exposure by each point of the sensitized material.
French (Photographie; Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Infographie)
énergie lumineuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité de lumière frappant une couche sensible pour produire un effet photographique donné.
OBS: L’énergie lumineuse est le produit de l’éclairement par la durée de l’action.
Spanish (Fotografía; Medidas de distancia (Telecomunicaciones); Gráficos de computadora)
energía luminosa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Energía radiante cuyo valor se expresa de acuerdo con la sensibilidad espectral del detector.