English (Coins and Bank Notes)
of circulated quality [correct]; of circulation quality [correct]
OBS: At the Royal Canadian Mint, the quality of strike of circulation coins characterized by a brilliant relief on a brilliant field and obtained by striking blanks only once with a pair of dies.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
de qualité circulation [correct]
OBS: À la Monnaie royale canadienne, qualité de frappe des pièces de circulation. Elle se distingue par le relief brillant sur champ brillant des pièces obtenu en frappant le flan une seule fois avec une paire de coins.