English (Bones and Joints)
polyarthrosis [correct]
DEF: An arthrosis affecting many joints.
French (Os et articulations)
polyarthrose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arthrose frappant plusieurs articulations simultanément.
OBS: arthrose : altération chronique de diverses articulations.