English (Customs and Excise; Agricultural Economics; Special-Language Phraseology)
agricultural tariffs [correct, plural]; tariffs for agricultural commodities [correct, plural]
CONT: Moreover, agricultural tariffs are sometimes very complex and include seasonal variations.
OBS: agricultural tariffs: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Douanes et accise; Économie agricole; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
droits de douane applicables aux produits agricoles [correct, masculine noun, plural]; droits sur les produits agricoles [correct, masculine noun, plural]; droits de douane appliqués aux produits agricoles [correct, masculine noun, plural]; droits appliqués aux produits agricoles [correct, masculine noun, plural]; droits de douane frappant les produits agricoles [correct, masculine noun, plural]; droits frappant les produits agricoles [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [Les] droits de douane frappant les produits agricoles sont parfois extrêmement complexes et comprennent des variations saisonnières.
OBS: droits de douane frappant les produits agricoles; droits de douane applicables aux produits agricoles; droits sur les produits agricoles : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.