English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Management Operations)
liquidity profile [correct]
CONT: Stress testing should be a central tool in identifying, measuring and controlling funding liquidity risks, in particular for assessing the institution's liquidity profile and the adequacy of liquidity buffers in case of both institution-specific and market-wide stress events.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Opérations de la gestion)
profil de liquidité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La simulation de crise devrait constituer un outil fondamental servant à déterminer, à mesurer et à contrôler le risque de liquidité de financement, tout particulièrement pour évaluer le profil de liquidité de l'institution et la suffisance des réserves en cas de crise frappant une institution en particulier ou l'ensemble du marché.