English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
split keyboard [correct]; segmented keyboard [correct]
DEF: A detachable and varying geometry keyboard designed to prevent typing fatigue.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
clavier ajustable [correct, masculine noun]; clavier réglable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Clavier amovible et de géométrie variable conçu pour prévenir la fatigue de frappe.