English (Operations (Air Forces); Combat Support)
close air support strike [correct]; CAS strike [correct]
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Soutien au combat)
frappe d’appui aérien rapproché [correct, feminine noun]; frappe d’AAR [correct, feminine noun]