English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
record-breaking temperature [correct]; record temperature [correct]
CONT: The global warming trend has led to the recent occurrence of historically unprecedented heatwaves and record-breaking temperatures ...
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
température record [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vendredi, l'Antarctique a été frappé par une vague de chaleur aux températures records.