English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
keyguard [correct]; keyboard guard [correct]
DEF: A plate with holes that fits over the top of a keyboard and that is designed to help people with motor difficulties press the desired keys while typing.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
guide-doigts [correct, masculine noun]; protège-touches [correct, masculine noun, Quebec, less frequent]
DEF: Plaque munie de trous et fixée sur le dessus d’un clavier d’ordinateur qui est conçue pour aider les personnes ayant des difficultés de motricité à appuyer sur les touches voulues lors de la frappe.