English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
drone strike [correct, noun]
CONT: [Some] proponents ... assert that drone strikes are largely effective in targeting specific combatants.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
frappe de drone [correct, feminine noun]