English (Citizenship and Immigration)
judgment against which an appeal has been filed [correct]; judgment under appeal [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
jugement frappé d’appel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.