English (Volleyball)
attack hit [correct]
DEF: ... an intentional effort to direct the ball into the opponent's team area in other than blocking action.
CONT: A third hit by a team is considered to be an attack hit, regardless of intention. A served ball is not considered to be an attack hit.
French (Volleyball)
frappe d'attaque [correct, feminine noun]