English (Office Automation)
auto keystroke mode
DEF: Mode in which keystrokes are memorized for later use.
OBS: Terminology of Sony (word processing). Information given by Sony Canada (Ottawa).
French (Bureautique)
mode frappe automatique [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme proposé. Analogie : Mode frappe comptable. (Multiplus II. Manuel de référence de AES Data Inc., p. M7).