English (Coining; Coins and Bank Notes)
double-struck [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of a coin produced by two blows of a pair of dies on a blank.
French (Monnayage; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
à frappe double [correct]; à double frappe [correct]; frappé deux fois [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’une pièce de monnaie produite par deux chocs d’une paire de coins sur un flan.