English (Office Machinery; Storage Media (Data Processing))
double punching [correct]
CONT: "double punch": To place two holes in a single column in a punch card. Without double, or multiple punching, only 12 different digits can be represented on some types of punch cards.
French (Mécanographie; Supports d'information (Informatique))
double frappe [feminine noun]
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina; Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
doble perforación [feminine noun]
DEF: Condición en que aparecen dos perforaciones en la misma columna de una tarjeta (ficha) perforada.