English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
incapacitated pilot [correct]
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
pilote frappé d’incapacité soudaine [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.