English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
maximal mintage [correct]; maximum mintage [correct]
OBS: See related term: mintage.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
frappe maximale [correct, feminine noun]; tirage maximal [correct, masculine noun]; frappe maximum [correct, feminine noun]; tirage maximum [correct, masculine noun]