English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
silver coinage [correct]
OBS: See related term: coinage.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
monnayage de l’argent [correct, masculine noun]; frappe de monnaies en argent [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transformation de l’argent en pièces de monnaie.