English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
multiple strike [correct, noun]
DEF: More than two blows of a pair of dies on a blank to produce a coin.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
frappe multiple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plus de deux chocs d’une paire de coins sur un flan pour produire une pièce de monnaie.