English (CBRNE Operations; Military Strategy)
first-use doctrine [correct]
CONT: NATO's nuclear first-use doctrine ... is based on the premise of a massive conventional attack of the Warsaw Pact in Central Europe.
French (Opérations CBRNE; Stratégie militaire)
doctrine de la première frappe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: la doctrine de la première frappe nucléaire.