English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
full strike [correct]
OBS: Said of a coin on which all the details depicted by the designer/engraver can be seen.
OBS: See related terms: typical strike, weak strike.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
frappe parfaite [correct, feminine noun]