English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
posthumous coinage [correct]
OBS: See related term: coinage.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
frappe posthume [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Monnayage de pièces portant l’effigie d’un personnage décédé.