English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
limited mintage [correct]
OBS: See related term: mintage.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
frappe limitée [correct, feminine noun]; tirage limité [correct, masculine noun]; frappe restreinte [correct, feminine noun]; tirage restreint [correct, masculine noun]