English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
limited-edition coin [correct]; limited-mintage coin [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièce de frappe limitée [correct, feminine noun]; pièce dont la frappe est limitée [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de tirage limité [correct, feminine noun]; pièce dont le tirage est limité [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de frappe restreinte [correct, feminine noun]; pièce dont la frappe est restreinte [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de tirage restreint [correct, feminine noun]; pièce dont le tirage est restreint [correct, feminine noun]