English (Office Machinery)
rollover [correct]; roll over [correct]; key rollover [correct]
DEF: The simultaneous depression of two or more keys. A quality keyboard controller includes debouncing and multiple-key rollover protection.
French (Mécanographie)
enchaînement de touches [correct, masculine noun]; frappe coulée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Frappe quasi simultanée de plusieurs touches.