English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
off-metal strike [correct]
DEF: A metallic numismatic object struck in a metal other than that in which it is officially issued.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
frappe dans un tiers métal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Frappe d’un objet numismatique dans un métal autre que celui dans lequel il est officiellement émis.