English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
single strike [correct, noun]
DEF: One blow of a pair of dies on a blank to produce a coin.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
frappe unique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Un seul choc d’une paire de coins sur un flan pour produire une pièce de monnaie.