English (Field Hockey)
obstruction [correct]
DEF: [A foul committed by] using the body or stick to block or hinder an opposing player from hitting the ball.
French (Hockey sur gazon)
accrochage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Infraction qui consiste à utiliser le corps ou la crosse pour gêner un autre joueur ou lui faire barrage afin de l'empêcher de frapper la balle.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba)
obstrucción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Falta por] uso del cuerpo o del palo con el fin de bloquear o entorpecer la jugada de un oponente.