English (Field Hockey)
hit the ball [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Hockey sur gazon)
frapper la balle [correct]
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba)
golpear la pelota [correct]