English (Water Polo)
hit the ball with the fist [correct]; strike the ball with a closed fist [correct]; strike the ball with a clenched fist; hit the ball with a closed fist [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Water-polo)
frapper le ballon avec le poing [correct]; frapper le ballon avec le poing fermé [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Polo acuático)
golpear la pelota con el puño [correct]; golpear el balón con el puño [correct]