English (Baseball and Softball)
stance at bat [correct]; position at bat [correct]; batter's position [correct]
CONT: Every batter has his own individual stance.
French (Baseball et softball)
position au bâton [correct, masculine noun]; position d’un frappeur au bâton [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque joueur a une position particulière au bâton
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
base meta [correct, feminine noun]; base del cuadro [correct, feminine noun]