English (Baseball and Softball)
back-to-back home runs [correct]; back-to-back homers [correct]
French (Baseball et softball)
circuits successifs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; circuits consécutifs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; circuits de suite [correct, masculine noun, plural]; coups de circuit successifs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; coups de circuit consécutifs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; coups de circuit de suite [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: coup de circuit ou circuit :coup sûr qui permet au frappeur de faire le [tour complet] des buts sans s’arrêter.