English (Silviculture; Genetics)
full-sibs [correct, plural]
DEF: Trees with both parents in common.
OBS: Defined in Manitoba as trees where both parents are known.
French (Sylviculture; Génétique)
pleins germains [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Arbres descendant des mêmes parents.
OBS: On peut désigner collectivement ces arbres sous le nom de fratrie ou de descendance biparentale.
OBS: Au Manitoba, full-sibs désigne des arbres dont on connaît les deux parents.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Genética)
hermanos completos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Progenie o descendencia: Conjunto de hijos de un árbol madre. Pueden ser hermanos completos o medio hermanos.