English (Management Operations; Auditing (Accounting))
fraud triangle [correct]
DEF: ... a framework ... used in auditing to explain the reason behind an individual's decision to commit fraud.
CONT: ... the fraud triangle states that "individuals are motivated to commit fraud when three elements come together: (1) some kind of perceived pressure, (2) some perceived opportunity, and (3) some way to rationalize the fraud as not being inconsistent with one's values."
French (Opérations de la gestion; Vérification (Comptabilité))
triangle de la fraude [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le cadre d’analyse du «triangle de la fraude» [...] représente un outil déterminant de détection de la fraude et repose sur trois critères qui définissent le contexte favorable à des comportements frauduleux en entreprise [: pression financière, opportunité et rationalisation. ]