English (Scientific Research)
research integrity [correct]; scientific integrity [correct]
CONT: Research integrity and scientific misconduct are issues of global concern. ... The trustworthiness of scientific findings is fundamental to the progress of science everywhere. ... research has integrity if it is whole and complete (that is, not lacking) from an ethical standpoint.
French (Recherche scientifique)
intégrité de la recherche [correct, feminine noun]; intégrité scientifique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'intégrité de la recherche et la fraude scientifique sont des questions qui préoccupent la planète. [...] La garantie de la véracité des résultats scientifiques est fondamentale pour faire avancer la science. [...] la recherche respecte l'intégrité si elle est absolue et complète(c'est-à-dire sans manquement) sur le plan éthique.