English (Banking)
credit card fraud [correct]
CONT: Credit card fraud comes in many forms. Criminals can steal your actual card or obtain your credit card number. They can also produce counterfeit cards and get credit cards issued to them by making false applications using your identity.
French (Banque)
fraude par carte de crédit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fraude par carte de crédit revêt plusieurs formes. Les criminels peuvent vous voler votre carte ou obtenir votre numéro de carte de crédit. Ils peuvent également contrefaire des cartes et obtenir qu'on leur émette des cartes de crédit en produisant de fausses demandes sous votre identité.