English (Banking)
victim of fraud [correct]
CONT: Taking steps to protect your debit card and PIN [personal identification number] will help reduce your risk of being a victim of fraud.
French (Banque)
victime de fraude [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En prenant des mesures pour protéger votre carte de débit et votre NIP [numéro d’identification personnel], vous réduirez le risque d’être victime d’une fraude.