English (Offences and crimes)
concealed fraud [correct]
CONT: In every case of a concealed fraud, the right of a person to bring an action for the recovery of any land or rent of which the person or any person through whom that person claims may have been deprived by the fraud shall be deemed to have first accrued at and not before the time at which the fraud was or with reasonable diligence might have been first known or discovered.
French (Infractions et crimes)
fraude par dissimulation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les cas de fraude par dissimulation, le droit d’une personne d’intenter une action en revendication d’un bien-fonds ou d’un loyer dont elle-même ou la personne qui est son auteur peut avoir été privée par cette fraude est réputé avoir pris naissance exactement à la date à laquelle la fraude a d’abord été connue ou découverte, ou aurait pu l'être s’il avait été fait preuve d’une diligence raisonnable.