English (Criminology; Finance)
financial crime [correct]
CONT: These investigations include major infractions related to financial crime such as fraud, fraudulent manipulation of stock market operations, false financial statements, fraudulent bankruptcies, secret commissions, etc.
French (Criminologie; Finances)
crime financier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces enquêtes englobent les principales infractions reliées au crime financier, telles que la fraude, la manipulation frauduleuse d’opérations boursières, les faux états financiers, les faillites frauduleuses, les commissions secrètes, etc.
Spanish (Criminología; Finanzas)
delito financiero [correct, masculine noun]