English (Offences and crimes)
carder [correct]
DEF: A criminal who engages in carding, a form of identity theft.
CONT: Carders use lists of credit and debit card information to perpetrate multiple acts of fraud by making purchases without the consent of the original card holder.
French (Infractions et crimes)
cardeur [masculine noun]
DEF: Criminel qui se livre [...] à la fraude aux cartes bancaires [et cartes de crédit], une forme de vol d’identité.
CONT: Les cardeurs utilisent des listes de renseignements de carte de crédit et de débit pour commettre de multiples fraudes en effectuant des achats sans le consentement du détenteur original de la carte.