English (Offences and crimes; IT Security)
computer fraud [correct, standardized]
DEF: A fraud committed with the aid of, or directly involving, a data processing system or network.
OBS: computer fraud: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité des TI)
fraude informatique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fraude commise à l'aide d’un système informatique ou d’un réseau d’ordinateurs ou les impliquant directement.
OBS: fraude informatique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Seguridad de IT)
fraude por computadora [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Fraude cometido por medio de] la manipulación de la información dentro de un sistema de computadora (ordenador) para provecho personal, generalmente financiero.