English (Penal Law; Games of Chance)
illegal gambling [correct]
CONT: The FATF 1997-98 report estimated that approximately 70% of the money laundered through Canada is derived from drug trafficking. "However, numerous other types of profitable criminal activities exist such as tobacco and alcohol smuggling, illegal gambling, smuggling and white collar crimes such as fraud, counterfeiting and computer/telecommunications crimes.
French (Droit pénal; Jeux de hasard)
jeu clandestin [masculine noun]
CONT: De nombreux autres types d’activités criminelles se déroulent dans le pays, telles que la contrebande de tabac et d’alcool, les jeux clandestins, la contrebande et la criminalité en col blanc, telle que la fraude, la contrefaçon, et les délits dans les domaines de l'informatique ou des télécommunications.