English (Offences and crimes; Internet and Telematics)
Internet fraud [correct]; online fraud [correct]; cyber fraud [correct]
CONT: The term "Internet fraud" refers generally to any type of fraud scheme that uses one or more components of the Internet - such as chat rooms, e-mail, message boards, or Web sites - to present fraudulent solicitations to prospective victims, to conduct fraudulent transactions, or to transmit the proceeds of fraud to financial institutions or to others connected with the scheme.
French (Infractions et crimes; Internet et télématique)
fraude par Internet [correct, feminine noun]; cyberfraude [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cyberfraude est généralement le fait d’escrocs qui font la promotion de sociétés par le biais de groupes de discussion ou de babillards électroniques. Ces gens prétendent souvent être en possession d’information privilégiée, ce qui rend particulièrement alléchant l’achat des titres des sociétés en question.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Internet y telemática)
ciberfraude [masculine noun]
CONT: El ciberfraude es un fenómeno exclusivo de la Red cada vez más dañino y relevante en la sociedad, y que se ha ido agravando en la última década, gracias a que reporta beneficios cuantiosos a corto plazo.