English (Rights and Freedoms)
bad faith complaint [correct]
DEF: A type of complaint which generally implies actual fraud or a design to mislead or deceive another, or involves a neglect or refusal to fulfil some duty or some contractual obligation.
French (Droits et libertés)
plainte de mauvaise foi [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plainte qui implique généralement une fraude réelle ou une intention d’induire en erreur ou de tromper, ou une omission ou un refus de remplir certaines obligations contractuelles.
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades)
denuncia mal intencionada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En la exposición de motivos del proyecto se justifica tal designación de competencias en el hecho que algunos enemigos de la fuerza pública podrían valerse de los estados judiciales para formular denuncias infundadas o mal intencionadas.