English (Penal Law; Tort Law (common law))
intention to defraud [correct]; intent to defraud [correct]
CONT: Intent to defraud means an intention to deceive another person, and to induce such other person, in reliance upon such deception, to assume, create, transfer, alter, of terminate a right, obligation, of power with reference to property.
French (Droit pénal; Droit des délits (common law))
intention de frauder [correct, feminine noun]; intention dolosive [correct, feminine noun]