English (Offences and crimes)
theft [correct]
CONT: Everyone commits theft who fraudulently and without colour of right takes, or fraudulently and without colour of right converts to his use or to the use of another person, anything, whether animate or inanimate, with intent (a) to deprive, temporarily or absolutely, the owner of it ...
French (Infractions et crimes)
vol [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Commet un vol quiconque prend frauduleusement et sans apparence de droit, ou détourne à son propre usage ou à l'usage d’une autre personne, frauduleusement et sans apparence de droit, une chose quelconque, animée ou inanimée, avec l'intention : a) soit de priver, temporairement ou absolument son propriétaire [...] de son droit ou intérêt dans cette chose.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
robo [correct, masculine noun]