English (Citizenship and Immigration)
fraudulent document [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: The destruction of identity or travel documents, or the use of fraudulent documents in order to mislead the Department, and the circumstances under which the foreign national took that actions.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
document frauduleux [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: La destruction, par l'étranger, de ses pièces d’identité ou de ses titres de voyage, ou l'utilisation de documents frauduleux afin de tromper le ministère, et les circonstances dans lesquelles il s’est livré à ces agissements.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l’immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.