English (Offences and crimes; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
vehicle cloning [correct, noun]
CONT: Vehicle cloning is when a vehicle is stolen, given a fraudulent identification number and then sold to unsuspecting persons who are defrauded of their money ...
French (Infractions et crimes; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
clonage de véhicule [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le clonage de véhicule consiste à voler un véhicule, à lui attribuer un numéro d’identification frauduleux, puis à le vendre à des personnes sans méfiance, qui se font ainsi escroquer de leur argent.