English (Law of Evidence)
impugned document [correct]
CONT: ... it could be found that the impugned document is fraudulent ...
French (Droit de la preuve)
document argué de faux [correct, masculine noun]; pièce arguée de faux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il pourrait être conclu que le document argué de faux est frauduleux [...]