English (Criminology)
international crime network [correct]
CONT: These networks are involved in organized crime, trafficking in human beings, telemarketing fraud, money laundering and drug trafficking. International criminal networks exploit national borders in an attempt to thwart the efforts of authorities in their battle to prevent transnational crime.
French (Criminologie)
réseau criminel international [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces réseaux s’adonnent au crime organisé, au trafic d’êtres humains, au télémarketing frauduleux, au blanchiment d’argent et au trafic de la drogue. L'utilisation des frontières par ces réseaux criminels internationaux mine les efforts déployés par les autorités dans la lutte contre la criminalité transnationale.