English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
reception of a vote [correct]
CONT: ... to knowingly do or omit to do an act is deemed to be fraudulent if to do so or omit to do so results or would likely result in the reception of a vote that should not have been cast or in the non-reception of a vote that would have been cast.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
réception d’un vote [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le fait de poser ou d’omettre un acte sciemment est réputé être un acte frauduleux si ce fait entraîne ou risque d’entraîner la réception d’un vote qui n’ aurait pas dû être donné ou la non-réception d’un vote qui aurait été donné.