English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting; Offences and crimes)
detection of fraudulent acts [correct]; detection of fraud [correct]; fraud detection [correct]
CONT: Financial institutions have traditionally different people responsible for money laundering compliance, fraud detection and customer relationship management, and have used individual tools for each problem.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique; Infractions et crimes)
détection des actes frauduleux [correct, feminine noun]; dépistage des fraudes [correct, masculine noun]; détection des fraudes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les institutions financières ont coutume de déléguer à différents responsables l’observation des règles en matière de blanchissement d’argent, le dépistage des fraudes ainsi que la gestion des relations avec la clientèle.