English (Trade)
rake-off [correct]
DEF: A share or amount taken or received illicitly, as in connection with a public enterprise.
CONT: [Colonel François] amassed a personal fortune ... He controlled the port and the customs, receiving a rake-off on almost every imported product entering the country.
French (Commerce)
prélèvement illégitime [masculine noun]; prélèvement frauduleux [masculine noun]