English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
dwarf European ash [correct]; globe European ash [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Oleaceae
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
frêne européen ’Nana’ [correct, masculine noun]; frêne nain européen [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Oléacées