English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
scant-leaved Syrian ash [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Oleacea.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
frêne de Syrie à feuilles rares [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Oléacées.